.

Alumni

Since 1985, LSF has developed leaders - community trustees - who work for the common good. Armed with experience gained through the LSF program, graduates have contributed significant leadership to community efforts. Within each program class, LSF seeks to develop a group selected from the public, private and nonprofit sectors, representing the ethnic, cultural and lifestyle diversity of our community.

Lisiting by class:

Class of 2014

Jacob L. Adiarte

D. Michael Kloss
Field Representative
Senior Criminal Investigator/DA's Office
Northern California Carpenters Regional Co.
City and County of San Francisco
   
Ann Alpers
Mark Leverette
President
Senior Manager
S.H. Cowell Foundation
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
   
Nicole L. Bivetto
Fernando E. Lopez
Human Resource Manager
President/Senior Advisor
San Francisco Giants
SF Benefits
   
Tory Brubaker
Gregory T. Lukina
Member Services Director
Community Leader
Building Owners & Managers Association
 
   
Amy K. Burr
Bruce D. MacKenzie
Vice President
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis
Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco
Recology
   
Maria-Elena Caprio
James M. Macksood
Director, Shanti Breast Cancer Program
Director of Marketing, West Bay Region
Shanti Project, Inc.
Sutter Health/California Pacific Medical Center
   
Kevin Carroll
Jesse Mainardi
Executive Director
Deputy ED, SF Ethics Commission
Hotel Council of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Amalia B. Chamorro
Valerie L. Matthews
Senior Director of Public Policy
Lieutenant, Central Station, SFPD
United Way of the Bay Area
City and County of San Francisco
   
Hong Chang
Duggan McDonnell
Community Leader
Proprietor & Publican
 
580 Sutter, LLC
   
Jonathan S. Cherry
Ryan M. McKeel
Project Manager/Energy Specialist, SFPUC
Associate Director
City and County of San Francisco
Gilead Sciences
   
Diana Christensen
Milanda Z. Moore
Director of Investigations, HSA
Lieutenant, Permits Bureau, SFPD
City and County of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Francesca Cicero
Sandra B. Naughton
Community Leader
Manager Policy & Planning Education/DCYF
 
City and County of San Francisco
   
Noa L. Clark
Corinne M. Nosal
Senior Associate
Communications Manager
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Jackson Family Wines
   
Lindsay S. Corotis
Kelenia F. Olsen
Director of Business Development
Community Leader
Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction Company
 
   
Erin Cubbison
David Glantz Pardes
Senior Associate
US Tax Partner
Gensler
PricewaterhouseCoopers
   
Shaibya Love Dalal
Carol J. Perry
Utility Analyst, SFPUC
Director, Stakeholder Engagement
City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco Travel Association
   
Danny Dann
Jeffrey D. Prevost
VP, Sponsor & Special Event Services
Partner
San Francisco Giants
Lockton Insurance Brokers, LLC
   
Ramie K. Dare
Katy McKenzie Richey
Senior Real Estate Developer
Senior Community Relations Specialist
Mercy Housing California
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
   
Reed Davaz McGowan
Sarah Heegaard Rush
Executive Director
Financial Advisor, AVP Investments
Youth Art Exchange
Wells Fargo
   
Robert De Martini
Randy Saito
Operations Manager
Director of Food & Beverage
Recology
Hyatt Regency San Francisco
   
Shobna Dhewant
Beth Savage
Senior Loan Officer
Senior Development Director
Northern California Community Loan Fund
GLIDE Foundation
   
Jaclyn L. Dunne
Kat Sawyer
Director of Special Events
Program Manager, Tap the Sky
Off the Grid
Education Outside
   
Cheryl L. Flick
P.J. Skarlanic
Managing Director
Account Executive
KPMG LLP
Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.
   
Daryl Fong
Linda Spain de Bruin
Lieutenant, SFPD
Chief of Staff & Outsourced CFO
City and County of San Francisco
SD Mayer & Associates, LLP
   
Kali Futnani-Billet
Annie Suzio
Environmental Planner/Sustainability Consult.
SF Senior Program Manager
URS Corporation
HandsOn Bay Area
   
Alicia M. Gaylord
Taryn D. Taddeo
Project Manager
Manager, Public Policy & Small Business
BRIDGE Housing Corporation
San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
   
Jared S. Giarrusso
Kathleen Thurmond
Assistant Director, Govmt & Comm Relations
Consultant/Investor/Volunteer
San Francisco State University
 
   
Mark N. Goodrich
Emily Webb
ED, University Property Management
Director, Community Health Programs
San Francisco State University
California Pacific Medical Center
   
Jeffrey L. Hamilton
Rahul J. Young
External Affairs, CCSF
Principal/Bay Branch Leader
City and County of San Francisco
ICF International
   
Bridget K. Holian
Cristina D. Zamora
Director of Fund Development
Sales Executive
Community Housing Partnership
ManpowerGroup
   
Theresa Flynn Houghton
 
Director of Development
 
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory
 
   

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2013

Daniel A. Alvarado

Katherine E. Kincaid
Project Manager, SFPUC
Government Relations
City and County of San Francisco
Lyft
   
Julie J. Ansell
Nicole M. Lange
Contract Initiatives Manager/SFPUC
Associate Director of Alumni Events
City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco State University
   
Joshua A. Arce
Gloria Y. Lau
Executive Director
Director Critical Care
Brightline Defense Project
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital
   
Kyle T. Brunel
James Loduca
Senior Project Designer
Vice President, Public Affairs
DGA
San Francisco AIDS Foundation
   
Sean M. Callagy
Amy K. Loi
Associate
Chinese Guest Relations & Outreach Coordinator
Arnold & Porter LLP
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital
   
Christine Hall Carr
Brian J. MacKenzie
Partner/Owner
Managing Director
Rivendale Homes, Inc.
KPMG LLP
   
Sarah E. Crow
Laura E. Mason
Assoc. Director, Children & Families Program
Community Leader
Next Generation
 
   
Masume Mansouri Dana
Martha Miller
Associate
Manager, Government Affairs
Forell/Elsesser Engineers, Inc.
Target
   
S. Phillip Dillard
Joseph K. Molica
Principal
External Communications Representive
Management Consulting
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
   
Adrian Durbin
Daniel Negron
Director, Government Relations
Operations Manager
McKesson Corporation
Recology
   
Ginger L. Emrick
W. Scott Noble
Community Leader
Senior Manager, Integrated Marketing
 
Del Monte Foods
   
Timothy J. Falvey
Kristin D. Opbroek
Captain, Airport Bureau, SFPD
Project Manager, SFO
City and County of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Lynn Farzaroli
Alan Owings
Senior Manager, TID/Foundation
Director, Design & Construction
San Francisco Travel Association
Forest City Enterprises
   
Stephen A. Flaherty
Noel A. Panelo
Audit Manager
Program Support Manager, HSA
City and County of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Amy L. Flock
Robert G. Pekelnicky
Director of Sales
Associate Principal
Freeman
Degenkolb Engineers
   
Rogelio S. Foronda, Jr.
Catalina Ruiz-Healy
Project Coordinator
Vice President
Parkmerced
Rappaport Family Foundation
   
Pamela C. Gabriel
Lucio E. Sanchez
AVP; Sales Support Associate
Field Representative
Bank of America
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
   
Teresa Garza
Micheline A. Savarin
Financial Counselor
Vice President, Marketing
San Francisco Housing Development Corp.
United Way of the Bay Area
   
Jason Geller
Donald W. Savoie
Partner
Executive Director
Fisher & Phillips LLP
Civic Center Community Benefit District
   
Ryan Glasgow
Tom Shawyer
Financial Analyst
Captain, District Attorney's Office
Recology
City and County of San Francisco
   
Kathleen M. Guerin
Sophia Alyssa Simpson
Senior Account Executive
Program Manager
Clear Channel Media & Entertainment
Kontagent
   
Craig M. Hamm
Shawn H. Smith
Senior Manager
Field Representative, Local 22
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
   
Kristen J. Hangen
Brent M. Sverdloff
Tax Director
Executive Director
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLC
San Francisco SAFE, Inc.
   
David Herskowitz
Timothy R. Szarnicki
Project Manager
Director, Corporate Work Study Program
Cahill Contractors, Inc.
Immaculate Conception Academy
   
Jessica Hickok
Steve Wertheim
Grants Manager
Planner, Policy & Analysis, Planning Department
The James Irvine Foundation
City and County of San Francisco
   
Stacey Hoang
Shawn T. Whalen
Fiscal/Development Manager/Staus of Women
Chief of Staff
City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco State University
   
Crispin Hollings
Michaela J. Williams
Director, Financial Planning, SFPUC
Community Leader
City and County of San Francisco
 
   
Carletta Jackson-Lane
Christina M. Wolf
Executive Director
Manager, CA Land Developmentt & Entitlements
Sojourner Truth Foster Family Service Agency
SunEdison
   
Kevin C. Kearney
Faham Zakariaei
Realtor
Director, Special Ticket Events
Coldwell Banker
San Francisco Giants
   
Carmen Kelley
 
Lateral Attorney Recruiting Manager
 
Morrison & Foerster LLP
 
   

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2012

Michael O. Abendroth

Steven A. Ford
Vice President
Lieutenant, Permits Facilities Division, SFPD
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company
City and County of San Francisco
   
Erin Archuleta
Danielle Foreman
Partner
Program Officer
ICHI Sushi
Koret Foundation
   
Zachary R. Bongiovanni
Erin G. Frazor
Manager, Solar Development
Associate
NRG Energy, Inc.
DLA Piper LLP
   
Seth Brenzel
Neil Giuliano
Executive Director
Chief Executive Officer
The Walden School
San Francisco AIDS Foundation
   
Paulo Acosta Cabezas
Linda M. Halbleib
Founding Director
Senior Vice President
Eden Cubed, Inc.
Lockton Insurance Brokers, LLC
   
Alana Callagy
Allie Herson
Environmental Planner
Community Leader
URS Corporation
 
   
Jon Carroll
Ariel L. Ungerleider Kelley
Community Leader
Community Leader
 
 
   
Heather Carroll-Fisher
Mary Jean Koontz
Director of Education and Training
Chief Executive Officer & Founder
AFSCME Local 3299
Googie Games LLC
   
Nadia V. Chan
Jennifer S. Lacson
Director, Marketing
Community & Giants Services Coordinator
San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital
   
Audrey Ching
Brian D. Lawrence
Assistant Dean, School of Taxation
Senior Manager
Golden Gate University
KPMG LLP
   
Kristen N. Clopton
Jennifer A. Lujan
Transformational Care Business Analyst
Community Relations Representative
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
   
Valerie Coleman
William Patrick Lyons, Jr.
Outreach Manager
Corporate Director of Safety & Risk Management
Rebuilding Together San Francisco
Recology
   
Robin G. Connell
Madelyn E. Mackie
Manager, Sustainability Programs
Career Activator
Del Monte Foods
Madelyn Mackie & Associates
   
Martha Ehmann Conte
Alicia A. Madsen
Community Leader
Senior Vice President
 
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
   
Michelle F. Cusano
Ann Mannix
Director, Richmond Village Beacon
Captain, Northern Station, SFPD
Richmond District Neighborhood Center
City and County of San Francisco
   
Ximena A. Delgado
Kevin D. McClure
Senior Vice President, Marketing Manager
Vice President, Financial Developmt
Bank of America
YMCA of San Francisco
   
Raymond M. Delgado
Megan K. McTiernan
Community Leader
Executive Director
 
Thomson Family Foundation
   
Erin S. DiFazio
Christopher F. Morales
Manager, Government Consulting
Attorney at Law
LexisNexis
 
   
Patricia M. Dowling
Robert M. Moser
Official Court Reporter, Superior Court
Commander, Investigations, SFPD
City and County of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Clifford A. Drescher
Thomas Neill
Regional Council / Local 713
Manager, Client Health Services, HSA
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
City and County of San Francisco
   
Mary C. Dunbar
Joseph P. Nevin
Community Leader
Sales Coordinator
 
Giants Enterprises LLC
 
 
Kristie Fairchild
Eduardo A. Ramirez
Executive Director
Administrative Officer/Mental Health Coordinator
North Beach Citizens
U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
 
 
Julia R. Felts
Joseph G. Rehrmann
Community Leader
Vice President/Project Manager
 
Stomper Company
   
Aaron N. Fenton
Maureen E. Sandoval
Community Leader
Regional Counsel
 
Gensler
   
Ivy V. Fine
Jennifer A. Stuart
Director, Contract Administration Bureau, SFPUC
Government Relations Representative
City and County of San Francisco
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
 
 
Jennifer Caldwell Fink
Greg Vaisberg
Public Relations/Marketing Manager
Senior Corporate Counsel
Gensler
Oracle
   
Lisa A. Finkelstein
Stephen M. Wright
Director, LGBT Alliance
Partner
Jewish Community Federation of SF
VLP Law Group LLP
   
Brian D. Finnegan
Carma Muir Zisman
Partner
Vice President of Development
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
World Affairs Council
   
Laura E. Fogelman
 
Community Leader  

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2011

Tulin D. Acikalin

Lawrence Li
Managing Partner
Administrative Director
Bay Area Legal Aid
SPUR
   
Jonathan T. Alloy
Laura F. Marshall
Vice President & Product Manager
MAA/TCM Coordinator, Dept. of Public Health
Wells Fargo
City and County of San Francisco
   
Brian Andrew Bannon
David Mauroff
Director
Northern California Area Manager
Chicago Public Library
McCormack Baron Ragan
   
Maria E. Bermudez
Benjamin Paul McCloskey
Operations Director
Chief Financial Officer/ MOHousing
Mission Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
City and County of San Francisco
   
John M. Bozeman
Deborah Munk
Manager, Government & Public Affairs
Mgr/Artist-in-Residence Program
Building Owners & Managers of SF
Recology
   
Donald A. Burghardt
Thao Thi Thu Nguyen
Director of Donor Recruitment
Senior Director, Finance/Client Del
Blood Centers of the Pacific
ServiceSource
   
Leslie Walker Burlock
Gwen Oldham
Community Leader
Community Leader
   
   
Beth Ann Campbell
Kriztina B. Palone
Senior Associate
Dir/Office of Neighborhood Services
Gensler
City and County of San Francisco
   
Juliana Y. Choy Sommer
Mary Kelly Persyn
President
Community Leader
Priority Architectural Graphics Inc.
 
   
Derek Lawrence Chu
Eben Hogan Pingree
Budget Dirctor, HSA
Community Leader
City and County of San Francisco
 
   
Christopher L. Cimino
Melinda Roadenbaugh Pipes
Partner
Senior Mgr/Investor Relations
KPMG LLP
Yahoo!
   
Richard Thomas Davis
Joseph P. Rodriguez
Senior Director
Partner
BNY Mellon Wealth Management
Harbour Strategic Consulting
   
Gilberto Eduardo DeAnda
Richard Tod Roth
Local 22
Senior Director, Strategy
Northern California Carpenters Regional Council
Dignity Health
   
Joseph P. Delaney
John A. Scacco
Director
Director
Vista Wealth Management LLC
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
   
Alison Barbara Drury
Adrian John Simi
Community Leader
Local 22
 
Northern California Carpenters Reg. Co.
   
Frieda K. Edgette
Karen R. Sommerich
Community Leader Community Leader
   
   
Shufina Knoebber English
Gabriel D. Speyer
Director of Programs & Operations
Vice President & Client Manager
CA Association for Micro Enterprise Opportunity
Bank of America
   
Bertha Ann Fajardo
Adrianne Steichen
Manager, Community Programs
Associate/Project Architect
San Francisco Giants
Pyatok Architects, Inc.
   
Hilary Metra Gevondyan
Tara Noel Sullivan
Real Estate Attorney
Leg. Liaison & Pol Anlyst,Plng Dept
DLA Piper LLP
City and County of San Francisco
   
Joseph D. Greenwell
Fuad Sweiss
Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Students
Deputy Director & City Engineer/DPW
UC Berkeley
City and County of San Francisco
   
Josh Hachadourian
Malaika Thorne
Senior Manager
Director Product Development
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
Terracentric Press LLC
   
Brian P. Hassan
Daniel Tondeau
Founder & Managing Director
AVP, Client Services Manager
BayPoint Benefits
Bank of the West
   
Jane Hatch
Patrick Christopher Valentino
Director of West Coast Development
Partner
Harvard University
VLP Law Group LLP
   
Cornelius Harold Johnson
Aaron Michael Winters
Lieutenant, SFPD
Manager, Strategic Operations
City and County of San Francisco
Upwardly Global
   
Alice Kessler
Steven M. Wolmark
Legislative Advocate
Vice President
DiMare, Van Vleck & Brown, LLP
SKS Investments
   
Nicholas Andree Kinsey
Cindy Wu
Property Manager, Recreation and Park Dept.
Community Planning Manager
City and County of San Francisco
Chinatown Community Development Center
   
Erik Kneer
Aregawie Yosef
Project Manager
Mgr/In-Home Supportive Serv H.S.A.
Holmes Culley
City and County of San Francisco
   
Kordnie Jamillia Lee
Benjamin Bruce Yu
Community Leader
Managing Partner
 
Caisson Capital Partners

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2010

Wylie Adams

Christopher S. Parker
Employment Counsel & Div HR Mgr
Senior Project Manager
URS Corporation
Webcor Builders
   
Shani E. Ahearn
Kathy S. Prestigiacomo
Individual Giving Director
Financial Advisor/Global Wealth Mgm
Catholic Charities CYO
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
   
Patricia Aleman
David M. Pugh
Director, Executive Office Programs
Consultant/Community Leader
San Francisco Travel Association
 
   
Christopher Armentrout
Dian Parker Quinn
Dir/Devlmt & Local Govn't Rel SFUSD
Community Leader
City and County of San Francisco
 
   
Idelia Brantley
David M. Rae
Director of HR & Administration
Partner
San Francisco Foundation
KPMG LLP
   
David M. Coonan
Jennifer E. Renk
General Manager
Partner
Hyatt Westlake Plaza
McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
   
Kristina Cox
Patrick Ryan
Benefits Manager
Principal/Chief Operations Officer
Recology
Rutherford & Chekene
   
Barbara Farris
Robert A. Rybicki
Director of HIM/Tumor Registry
Vice President, Programs & Services
Saint Francis Memorial Hospital
San Francisco AIDS Foundation
   
Dean Fealk
Carol Sacco
Partner
Grants Adminis/Dept Status of Women
DLA Piper LLP
City and County of San Francisco
   
Eugenie Fitzgerald
C. Lea Salem
Director of Economic Development
Director of Finance &Administration
LGBT Community Center
Northern California Community Loan Fund
   
Alexandra Fraser
Emily Schaffer-Kling
Project Mgr/Ecology Group Leader
Director of Programs
URS Corporation
Springboard Forward
   
Lori Gentles
Andrew Nicholas Scott
Associate VP/Human Resources
Associate Principal
San Francisco State University
Degenkolb Engineers
   
Devinder S. Grewal
Mani Sheik
Principal Engineer and CEO
Associate
Principia Engineering Inc.
Miller Law Group
   
Todd High
Bill Siewert
Regional Finance Operations Manager
Area Sales Mgr/Private Mortgage Bkg
Recology
Wells Fargo
   
Rachel B. Horsch
Sabrina Soulis Sinton
Partner
Community Leader
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
 
   
Schuyler Hudak
Elizabeth H. Smiley
Statewide Volunteer Director
Managing Supervisor
Jerry Brown for Governor Campaign
Fleishman-Hillard
   
Rahul Joglekar
Ontario D. Smith
Strategic Marketing
Senior Regulatory Analyst
Thomson Reuters-Healthcare & Lifescience
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
 
 
B.H. Bronson Johnson
Adam H. Tabak
Project Manager
Controller
Lennar Urban
Recology
   
Anne Catherine Kensok
Victoria Terheyden
Senior Tax Manager
Director of Communications
Seiler LLP
Archbishop Riordan High School
   
Jenny H. Lam
Bryson W. Thornton
Director of Community Initiatives
Community Leader
Chinese for Affirmative Action (CAA)
 
   
Alex Lantsberg
Garret Nathan Tom
Research Anaylst
Commander, SFPD
Northern California Carpenters Reg Co
City and County of San Francisco
   
Kathleen L. Lowry
Alexander Cooke Volberding
Chief Development Officer
Legislative Aide/Sup Sean Elsbernd
Larkin Street Youth Services
City and County of San Francisco
   
Gerson Nicole Lowy
Theadora Kathy Vriheas
Director
Director, External Affairs
Urban Land Institute
AT&T
   
Robert A. Marcial
LaShon Walker
Dir/Utility, Edu & Traing/PacEnCtr
Director of Community Affairs
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Lennar Urban
   
Oona Leona Marti
Mark Werling
VP/Membership & Development
Consulting Manager
Commonwealth Club of California, The
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
   
Sean Thomas McGarry
Rebecca Yee
Business Agent
Administrative Assistant
Northern California Capenters Reg. Co.
United States Federal Courts
   
Leo Steven O'Farrell
 
Food Stamp Program Dir/HSA
 
City and County of San Francisco
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2009

Dalila Ahumada

Stefanos Papadopulos
Executive Director
Senior Engineer
Arriba Juntos
ENGEO Incorporated
   
Alexa Catherine Arena
Bertrand E. Pellegrin
Senior Vice President
BP Consulting, Ltd.
Forest City Enterprises
 
   
Christopher H. Balme
Abby Michelson Porth
Co-Founder & Board Member
Assistant Director
Spark
Jewish Community Relations Council
   
David John Beaupre
Carrie Rebecca Portis
Sr Waterfront Planner, Port of SF
Director, Business Development
City and County of San Francisco
Corporate Tax Incentives
   
Maggie Beers
Roger J. Power
Director, Academic Technology
Partner
San Francisco State University
KPMG LLP
   
Betsy Baum Block
Kevin M. Rafter
Vice President, Evaluation & Insight
Special Assistant to VP for Programs
United Way of the Bay Area
James Irvine Foundation, The
   
Rick O. Bonilla
Shawn Josh Ram
Community Leader
Account Executive
 
Aon Risk Services, Inc.
   
Maggie Kennedy Braff
Gerald Richards
Principal
Chief Executive Officer
Kennedy Events LLC
826 National
   
Kristin Ries Murphy Chu
Santiago Ruiz
Salesforce.com Certified Administrator
Executive Director
 
Mission Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
   
Elizabeth Jean Coyle
Jaime Salinas
Associate Director, Annual Fund
Director
Mills College
Barbary Coast Consulting
   
Brooke Abbey D'Acquisto
Susan Marie Schultes
Associate, Brokerage
Real Estate Agent
CB Richard Ellis
Paragon Real Estate Group
   
Jason Christopher DiLorenzo
Stephen Mark Seewer
Community Leader
Vice President, Senior Financial Consultant
 
Wells Fargo Investments, LLC
   
Kelly Patrice Finley
Heidi L. Sieck
Litigation Attorney
Emergency Planning & Response Team (GSA)
Kelly P. Finley, Esq.
City and County of San Francisco
   
Denise Lohrey Gammal
Cheryl Marie Smith
Director of Corporate Partnerships
Community Leader
Anita Borg Institute for Women & Technology
 
   
Sarah Elizabeth Grojean Marino
Tyson Robb Stevenson
Corporate Development Manager
Vice President
Make-A-Wish Foundation
Aon Risk Services
   
William E. Hackley
Kenneth Alan Stewart
Assistant Director, Donor Recruitment
Operations Manager
Blood Centers of the Pacific
Recology
   
Daniel Lee Hall
Robert Stone
Director
Deputy City Attorney
Seiler LLP
City and County of San Francisco
   
Milo F. Hanke
Shay Jaynelle Strachan
Principal
Senior Director, AmbulatoryTransactions
Hanke & Company Wealth Management
Dignity Health
   
Kenneth Ho
Pierre Vladimir Stroud
Field Representative
Community Builder/MOCD
Northern California Carpenters Reg. Co.
City and County of San Francisco
   
Sara Hunt
Jennifer Bradshaw Tait
Director of Event Production
Assistant Health Manager/Volunteer Coordinator
Giants Enterprises LLC
Jewish Community Center of San Francisco
   
Michele La Verne Jacques
Kathryn Cahill Thompson
Administrative Assistant
Project Engineer
City College of San Francisco
Cahill Contractors, Inc.
   
Lisa Lau
John Kazuo Tsutakawa
Chief Financial Officer
Program Manager/Family & Child Division/HSA
Bank of San Francisco
City and County of San Francisco
   
Andrew Lehman
Megan Elizabeth Villarreal
Director, Environment & Planning
Manager, Government & Industrial Relations
Recology
Del Monte Foods
   
Margaret Libby
Nancy Waymack
Executive Director
Director of Policy & Operations SFUSD
Mission SF Community Financial Center
City and County of San Francisco
   
Paula Lykins
Lola M. Whittle
Manager of Community Relations
Director of Residential Services
California Pacific Medical Center
SOMA Grand
   
Donald C. Marcos
Randall L. Wittorp
Executive Director
Director, Public Affairs
Mission Hiring Hall Inc.
Kaiser Permanente
   
Anupama Krishna Menon
Lorraine Woodruff-Long
Director of Operations
Executive Director
Presidio Knolls School
San Francisco Police Activities League
   
J. Gregg Miller
Ruth Anne Yankoupe
Partner
Chief Operating Officer
Coblentz Patch Duffy & Bass LLP
LetsTalk.com
   
Alexandra E. Morgan
Leon Yap
Chief Executive Officer
Partner
Family House, Inc.
Louie & Wong LLP
   
Monica Louise Nagy
Selena Yeung
Principal, Rosa Parks Elementary, SFUSD
Senior Manager
City and County of San Francisco
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc.
   
Alicia V. Neumann
Paula Zamudio
Director, Special Projects
Community Outreach Coordinator
Paradigm HealthCare Services
San Diego Association of Governments
   
Katie Rachel Nickol
Robert Zirkle
Community Leader
Associate Principal
 
Steinberg Architects
   
Jennifer Marie Olsen
 
Senior Manager, Customer Energy Efficiency
 
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2008

Derek J. Aitken

Michael John Medema
Director, Government and Community Affairs
Business Manager
CSU, Easy Bay
California STEM Learning Network
   
Dale Ashlock
Stefanie Pavis Medious
Vice President & CFO
Regional Sales Manager
PNC Real Estate
Recology
   
Rob Black
Sarita Mohapatra
Senior Director, Community Relations
Director, Transfer Pricing Services
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
   
Ashlee Marie Bonds
Gillian Moxey
Business Associates
Community Leader
Reed Smith LLP
 
   
Lauralee Brown Markus
Emily Moto Murase
In-Place Media
Executive Director, Department on the Status of Women
Partner
City and County of San Francisco
   
Joan Balawejder Byrne
Danielle Dorothy Nolan
Apple
Assistant Director, Business Devlpmt
 
Ernst & Young LLP
   
Melissa Griffin Caen
Lee-Ann Carr Peling
Columnist
Director, Franchise Operations
San Francisco Examiner
Comcast
   
Maureen Carew
Jason Miller Porth
Director, SF Promise Program SFUSD
Deputy Chief Staff, Office of President
City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco State University
   
John Daniel Cheetham
Monica Pressley
Owner
Chief Financial Officer
Fyoog
San Francisco Foundation
   
Cynthia Chiarappa
Rebecca Prowda
VP Marketing & Corporate Communications
Community Affairs
Children's Hospital & Research Center
Levi Strauss & Company
   
Tammy Dorje
Byron A. Rodriguez
Community Leader
Partner
 
Virtual Law Partners LLP
   
Lariza Dugan Cuadra
Brenda A. Rogers
Senior Community Development Specialst/MOCD
Vice President, Human Resouces
City and County of San Francisco
Perlegen Sciences
   
Christian Edvardsen
Beth Dana Rubenstein
Senior Manager, Affluent Client Experience
Community Leader
Charles Schwab
 
   
Megan Rosenberg Elliott
John A. Ruiz
Intake Section Manager/HAS
Deputy Director, Disaster Services
City and County of San Francisco
American Red Cross Bay Area Chapter
   
Jonathan Ennis
Lynn Ryder
Architect
Leadership Development
BDE Architecture
Fireman's Fund Insurance Company
   
Tracy Lynne Ericson
Carl S. Saba
Vice President
Partner, Financial and Forensic
Wells Fargo
Hemming Morse LLP
   
Delvecchio Savalas Finley
Mary Megumi Sawai
Chief Executive Officer
Sustainability Relations Manager
Alameda Health System
Recology
   
John Joseph Garrity
Carrie Elise Schliemann
Lieutenant, Tactical Co./SFPD
Senior Brand Manager
City and County of San Francisco
Del Monte Foods
   
Ieva Anutara Greenlee Cairo
Noelle Elizabeth Simmons
Senior Program Officer, Education
Deputy Director, Policy & Plang/HAS
Walter & Elise Haas Fund
City and County of San Francisco
   
Janine Marie Guillot
Hasian Theodora Sinaga
Chief Operating Investment Officer
Director of Employment Services
CA Public Employee's Retirement System
Toolworks, Inc.
   
Jimi Reed Harris
Alexis Ward Smith
Governmental Relations Representative
Managing Partner
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Barbary Coast Consulting
   
Tyler Hofinga
Joshua John Stumpf
Client Director
Sr VP, Silicon Valley Market Executive
Microsoft Corporation
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
   
September Jean Jarrett
H. Jeffrey Thompson
Mimi and Peter Haas Fund
Levi Strauss & Co.
   
   
Jennifer Kaye Johnson
Benedict J. Tranel
Vice President
Associate
Lockton Insurance Brokers, LLC
Gensler
   
Russell Leonard Jones
Villy Wang
Partner
President & CEO
Deloitte & Touche LLP
BAYCAT
   
Kathleen Anne Kelly
Deborah Jane Wong
Clinical Teaching Fellow
Community Leader
Stanford Law School
 
   
Laura Ann Wall Klieves
Brett Andrew Young
Training Director
Managing Principal
Duarte Design, Inc.
Modulus Consutling, LLC
   
Laura Anne Kutch
 
Community Relations Manager
 
KGO Television ABC, Inc.
 
 
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Class of 2007

Cathy G. Abela

Laura Lorton
Senior Personnel Analyst-Human Res
Community Leader
City and County of San Francisco
 
   
Amiee Albertson
Robert A. Mansfield
Govnmt Affairs Mgr/Dept Emerg Mgmt
Prog Analyst/Global Health Services
City and County of San Francisco
University of California San Francisco
   
Walter D. Armer Todd N. McCormack
Owner Community Leader
Walter D. Armer & Associates  
   
Benjamin R. Aune Stephen McNeil
President & Chief Executive Officer Assistant Regional Director
Operation Access American Friends Service Committee
   
Rocky Beach Quintin C. Mecke
Community Manager Com Dir. Assemblymember T. Ammiano
Causes State of California
   
Michael Benjamin Tasia S. Neeve
Manager VP/Advancement, Mktg & communications
Burr Pilger Mayer, Inc. Golden Gate University
   
Jay B. Bradshaw Liza Pannozzo
Director of Organizing Community Leader
Northern California Carpenters Reg Co  
   
Robert Brown Marthe S. Patterson
Director, Corporate Affairs Corporate Affairs
AAA of Northern CA, NV & UT Bechtel Corporation
   
Thomas M. Buckley Rinaldo S. Pelegrino
Lieutenant/SFPD Principal
City and County of San Francisco IDEA Connectors, Inc.
   
Cynthia A. Caporizzo John Ratto
Sr. Policy Advisor Criminal Justice Operations Manager
Office of National Drug Control Poli Recology
   
Nicholas William Driver Laura C. Rodormer
VP / General Manager Director, Corporate Citizenship
California Charter Schools Association McKesson Corporation
   
Murat Eskicioglu Thomas J. Ryglinski
General Manager, Catering Senior Sales Assoiate, MBA
SAVOR...San Francisco Alain Pinel Investment Group
   
Debra L. Farey Diana Sanders
Human Resource Consultant Consultant
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory D. Sanders, Consulting, LBE
   
Jean Waldine Field Frank A. Sclafani*
Community Leader  
   
   
Stephen A. Fleming Andrew T. Segal
President & CEO President
River City Bank Liberty Hill Real Estate Group
   
Tiffany Lee Gomez Kimberly Sparrow
Corporate Counsel-Int'l Emplymt Law Community Leader
Gap Inc.  
   
John Gumas Susan Sun
President District Director/St. Assemblyman Mark Leno
Gumas Advertising State of California
   
Tana Hall Lisa Thomas
Marketing Director COO - Corporate Banking
Gensler Bank of America Merrill Lynch
   
Rod Heisler Jason Duc Tran
Rod Heisler Construction Associate Principal
  Kwan Henmi Architecture/Planning, Inc.
   
Richard Edward Hodgson* O. Jason Trimiew
  Director/Fund & Business Develpment
  REDF
   
Chris Calnan Husband Jo H. Volkert
Co-owner Assoc VP/Enrollment Plng & Mgmt
CleanScapes San Francisco State University
   
Kathryn Pellegrini Inglin Judy L. West
Communications Account Executive Execitive Director
Presidio Trust The Madrina Group
   
Elizabeth M. Jacobi James C. Whelly
Human Resources Director/DPH, CCSF Deputy Director/Workforce Dev Div/H.S.A.
City and County of San Francisco City and County of San Francisco
   
Antoinette Kelly Jeffery M. White
Executive Director Bank of America
Tall Ship Education Academy  
   
Arline Maria Klatte Emily White
Luxory Property Specialist Dir. Preparedness & Youth Services
Pacific Union - San Francisco, Presidio American Red Cross Bay Area Chapter
   
Donna L. Kotake Leah D. Williams
Dir/Workforce Devel/Dept Human Resources Chief Executive Officer
City and County of San Francisco Strategies LLC
   
Dhaya Lakshminarayanan Anna Pavlenko Wilson
Manager. Investments Principal, Employee Benefits
Omidyar Network Edgewood Partners Insurance Center
   
Brigette Renee LeBlanc Clare Winterton
President Executive Director
LeBlanc and Associates, LLC International Museum of Women
   
Lisa Ligon
 
Founder and CEO
 
Playful Life
 
   
*deceased  
   

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leadership San Francisco is an affiliate of the San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
copyright 2005 Leadership San Francisco

"This was one of the most interesting and valuable programs I have ever undertaken. I came away with life-long friends, a keen appreciation for what makes our city work, and a personal commitment to greater involvement. I recommend it without qualification."- Robert W. Alspaugh, Deputy Chair, KPMG LLP. LSF 1990